Atlantic Northeast District Board of Directors

Are you interested in being involved on the District Board?
Please view our Leadership Position Descriptions and see what our current needs are within the District.

CHAIR: Jeff Glisson (Lititz)
VICE CHAIR: Pam Reist (Elizabethtown)
*TREASURER: Ray Flagg (Annville)
*ASSISTANT TREASURER: Carroll Kreider (Elizabethtown)
DISTRICT CONFERENCE MODERATOR: Brian Berkey(Mechanic Grove)
*DISTRICT CONFERENCE MODERATOR-ELECT: Karen Hackett (Jennersville)
*DISTRICT CONFERENCE CLERKDouglas Nyce (Annville)

 

Commission Members:

*Don Mitchell, Director   (Harrisburg First)
Andy Hamilton, Chair   (Stevens Hill Community)
Scott Haldeman, Vice Chair (New Beginnings)
Tim Fleener
   (Richland)
Steve Hess   (East Cocalico)
Arlyn Morales   (Alpha & Omega)

 

Commission Members:

*Pete Kontra, District Executive
Anthony Eberly, Chair   (Middle Creek)
Liz Bidgood Enders, Vice Chair   (Ridgeway Community)
Ann Bach (
Stevens Hill Community)
Karen Hackett   (Wilmington)
Randy Hosler   (Chiques)

Commission Members:

*Donna Lefever-Hoover (Annville), Volunteer Interim Director
Doug Enck,
Chair  (East Cocalico)
Ryan Arndt, Vice Chair   (West Green Tree)
Sue Eikenberry (Mt. Wilson)
Jim Hollen   (Parker Ford)
Joyce Schnupp   (Middle Creek)

 

 

Commission Members:

*Kay Weaver, Director   (Lampeter)
Paul Pintarch, Chair   (Spring Creek)
Ronald Myer, Vice Chair (Hempfield)
Ruby Bean
   (Wilmington)
John Miller  (Mohrsville)
Michael Shupp (Mohler)
*Ray Flagg, Treasurer (Annville)
*Carroll Kreider, Assistant Treasurer (Elizabethtown)

 

Commission Members:

* Mary Etta Reinhart, Director   (Mechanic Grove)
James Nolt, Chair   (Chiques)
Matt Christ, Vice Chair  (Little Swatara)
Gwendolyn Gerena   (Nuevo Amanecer)
Dawn Weiss (Springfield)
Dale Wolgemuth (White Oak)

* EX OFFICIO MEMBERS: In addition to those listed above, the Annual Conference Standing Committee: Mark Baliles (Indian Creek), Kim Ream (Ephrata), Donna Lefever- Hover (Annville) and the Mission and Ministry Board Members:  Paul Liepelt (Annville), Joel Peña (Alpha & Omega) are members.

Are you interested in being involved on the District Board?
Please view our Leadership Position Descriptions and see what our current needs are within the District.